Sal Montes
Boone Grove · season stats as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | 19 | 30 | 270 | .633 | 14.2 | 30.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 0.3 | 2 | 44 | 97.9 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 115 | 203 | 1404 | .567 | 12.2 | 156.0 | 12.8 | 14 | 1.6 | 9 | 70 | 82.6 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | 129 | 1106 | 8.6 | 122.9 | 80 | 4 | 17 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 203 | 1353 | 6.7 | 150.3 | 80 | 4 | 21 |
Receiving · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rec | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | TD |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | 13 | 148 | 11.4 | 16.4 | 34 | 2 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 115 | 1404 | 12.2 | 156.0 | 70 | 14 |
Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Fum | Lost | Pnk Blk |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | 2 | 1 | |
| Season Totals | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | 1106 | 148 | | | | 1254 | 139.3 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 1353 | 1404 | 616 | 68 | 99 | 3283 | 364.8 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | 1106 | 270 | 148 | 1524 | 169.3 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 1353 | 1404 | 1404 | 2757 | 306.3 |
Tackles · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Solo | Asst | Tot Tckls | T/G | TFL |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | 29 | 62 | 91 | 10.1 | 18.0 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 129 | 594 | 723 | 80.3 | 89.0 |
Sacks · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Sacks | Ydl | S/G | Hurs |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | 6.0 | 40 | 0.7 | |
| Season Totals | 9 | 28.0 | 124 | 3.1 | |
Defensive Statistics · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Int | Int Yds | Avg | Int/G | PD | Fmb Rec | FR Yds | Caus | Blk Pnts | Blk FGs |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | | | | | 2 | 4 | | 4 | | |
| Season Totals | 9 | 8 | 99 | 12.4 | 0.9 | 18 | 11 | | 10 | | |
Punts · Special Teams
| # | Athlete Name | GP | P | Yds | Avg | Lng | In 20 |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | 14 | 471 | 33.6 | 57 | 1 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 18 | 570 | 31.7 | 57 | 1 |
Points · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TDs | TD Pts | Conv | S | Kick Pts | Tot Pts | P/G |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | 19 | 114 | 2 | | | 116 | 12.9 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 36 | 216 | 4 | | 26 | 246 | 27.3 |
Touchdowns · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TD Rush | TD Rec | TD FR | TD IR | TD PR | TD KOR | Total | TD/G |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | 17 | 2 | | | | | 19 | 2.1 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 21 | 14 | | 1 | | | 36 | 4.0 |
Conversions · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C Rush | C Rec | Total |
|---|
| 13 | Sal Montes (Jr) | 9 | 1 | | 1 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 2 | | 2 |