Jayden Jones
Evansville North · season stats as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| 18 | Jayden Jones (Sr) | 9 | 45 | 88 | 705 | .511 | 15.7 | 78.3 | 5.0 | 10 | 1.1 | 3 | 46 | 101.8 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 45 | 89 | 705 | .506 | 15.7 | 78.3 | 5.0 | 10 | 1.1 | 3 | 46 | 100.6 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| 18 | Jayden Jones (Sr) | 9 | 68 | 519 | 7.6 | 57.7 | 72 | 2 | 6 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 371 | 2647 | 7.1 | 294.1 | 72 | 9 | 30 |
Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Fum | Lost | Pnk Blk |
|---|
| 18 | Jayden Jones (Sr) | 9 | 3 | 1 | |
| Season Totals | 9 | 9 | 7 | |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 18 | Jayden Jones (Sr) | 9 | 519 | | | | | 519 | 57.7 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 2647 | 705 | 404 | 131 | 101 | 3988 | 443.1 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 18 | Jayden Jones (Sr) | 9 | 519 | 705 | | 1224 | 136.0 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 2647 | 705 | 705 | 3352 | 372.4 |
Punts · Special Teams
| # | Athlete Name | GP | P | Yds | Avg | Lng | In 20 |
|---|
| 18 | Jayden Jones (Sr) | 9 | 9 | 365 | 40.6 | 48 | 3 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 9 | 365 | 40.6 | 48 | 3 |
Points · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TDs | TD Pts | Conv | S | Kick Pts | Tot Pts | P/G |
|---|
| 18 | Jayden Jones (Sr) | 9 | 6 | 36 | | | | | |
| Season Totals | 9 | 42 | 252 | 4 | 2 | 48 | 26 | 2.9 |
Touchdowns · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TD Rush | TD Rec | TD FR | TD IR | TD PR | TD KOR | Total | TD/G |
|---|
| 18 | Jayden Jones (Sr) | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 0.7 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 30 | 10 | | 2 | | | 42 | 4.7 |