Capistrano Valley Christian stats
Capistrano Valley Christian — full season stats
Every player, as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 69 | 134 | 1239 | .515 | 18.0 | 177.0 | 9.9 | 17 | 2.4 | 3 | 85 | 113.8 |
| 3 | Dalton Hastings (Jr) | 6 | 65 | 128 | 1073 | .508 | 16.5 | 178.8 | 10.8 | 16 | 2.7 | 2 | 85 | 112.4 |
| 7 | Miles Montgomery (So) | 3 | 4 | 6 | 166 | .667 | 41.5 | 55.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 39 | 109.7 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 108 | 695 | 6.4 | 99.3 | 31 | 2 | 10 |
| 2 | Gavin Gizzi (Jr) | 7 | 6 | 41 | 6.8 | 5.9 | 18 | 0 | |
| 3 | Dalton Hastings (Jr) | 6 | 5 | 30 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 18 | 0 | |
| 4 | Lucas Dorn (So) | 7 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10 | Ben Mannion (Jr) | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | |
| 17 | Hunter Primm (Fr) | 7 | 4 | 23 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | Ezra Nyhan (Sr) | 6 | 44 | 331 | 7.5 | 55.2 | 31 | 2 | 7 |
| 29 | Charlie Messerschmidt (Fr) | 3 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 4.3 | 13 | 0 | |
| 35 | Sam De La Torre (So) | 5 | 45 | 245 | 5.4 | 49.0 | 15 | 0 | 2 |
Receiving · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rec | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 76 | 1148 | 15.1 | 164.0 | 85 | 17 |
| 2 | Gavin Gizzi (Jr) | 7 | 25 | 540 | 21.6 | 77.1 | 85 | 8 |
| 4 | Lucas Dorn (So) | 7 | 6 | 52 | 8.7 | 7.4 | 15 | |
| 6 | Levi Harris (So) | 7 | 2 | 23 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 16 | |
| 10 | Ben Mannion (Jr) | 7 | 24 | 369 | 15.4 | 52.7 | 58 | 7 |
| 17 | Hunter Primm (Fr) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3 | |
| 20 | Joel Williams (So) | 7 | 4 | 26 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 11 | |
| 22 | Luke Langdale (Sr) | 4 | 5 | 96 | 19.2 | 24.0 | 20 | 2 |
| 23 | Luke Finley (So) | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 1.8 | | |
| 25 | Ezra Nyhan (Sr) | 6 | 6 | 24 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 12 | |
| 35 | Sam De La Torre (So) | 5 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 8 | |
Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Fum | Lost | Pnk Blk |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | Dalton Hastings (Jr) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 695 | 1148 | 90 | | | 1933 | 276.1 |
| 2 | Gavin Gizzi (Jr) | 7 | 41 | 540 | | | | 581 | 83.0 |
| 3 | Dalton Hastings (Jr) | 6 | 30 | | | | | 30 | 5.0 |
| 4 | Lucas Dorn (So) | 7 | 8 | 52 | 90 | | | 150 | 21.4 |
| 6 | Levi Harris (So) | 7 | | 23 | | | | 23 | 3.3 |
| 10 | Ben Mannion (Jr) | 7 | 4 | 369 | | | | 373 | 53.3 |
| 17 | Hunter Primm (Fr) | 7 | 23 | 3 | | | | 26 | 3.7 |
| 20 | Joel Williams (So) | 7 | | 26 | | | | 26 | 3.7 |
| 22 | Luke Langdale (Sr) | 4 | | 96 | | | | 96 | 24.0 |
| 23 | Luke Finley (So) | 4 | | 7 | | | | 7 | 1.8 |
| 25 | Ezra Nyhan (Sr) | 6 | 331 | 24 | | | | 355 | 59.2 |
| 29 | Charlie Messerschmidt (Fr) | 3 | 13 | | | | | 13 | 4.3 |
| 35 | Sam De La Torre (So) | 5 | 245 | 8 | | | | 253 | 50.6 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 695 | 1239 | 1148 | 1934 | 276.3 |
| 2 | Gavin Gizzi (Jr) | 7 | 41 | | 540 | 581 | 83.0 |
| 3 | Dalton Hastings (Jr) | 6 | 30 | 1073 | | 1103 | 183.8 |
| 4 | Lucas Dorn (So) | 7 | 8 | | 52 | 60 | 8.6 |
| 6 | Levi Harris (So) | 7 | | | 23 | 23 | 3.3 |
| 7 | Miles Montgomery (So) | 3 | | 166 | | 166 | 55.3 |
| 10 | Ben Mannion (Jr) | 7 | 4 | | 369 | 373 | 53.3 |
| 17 | Hunter Primm (Fr) | 7 | 23 | | 3 | 26 | 3.7 |
| 20 | Joel Williams (So) | 7 | | | 26 | 26 | 3.7 |
| 22 | Luke Langdale (Sr) | 4 | | | 96 | 96 | 24.0 |
| 23 | Luke Finley (So) | 4 | | | 7 | 7 | 1.8 |
| 25 | Ezra Nyhan (Sr) | 6 | 331 | | 24 | 355 | 59.2 |
| 29 | Charlie Messerschmidt (Fr) | 3 | 13 | | | 13 | 4.3 |
| 35 | Sam De La Torre (So) | 5 | 245 | | 8 | 253 | 50.6 |
Tackles · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Solo | Asst | Tot Tckls | T/G | TFL |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 267 | 82 | 351 | 50.1 | 35.5 |
| 2 | Gavin Gizzi (Jr) | 7 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 4.3 | |
| 4 | Lucas Dorn (So) | 7 | 23 | 11 | 34 | 4.9 | |
| 5 | Ben Goodman (Jr) | 1 | 1 | | 1 | 1.0 | |
| 6 | Levi Harris (So) | 7 | 34 | 8 | 42 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
| 10 | Ben Mannion (Jr) | 7 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 2.7 | 9.5 |
| 11 | Gavin Tuinenburg (Sr) | 2 | 2 | | 2 | 1.0 | |
| 17 | Hunter Primm (Fr) | 7 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1.9 | |
| 19 | Odysseas Felactu (Jr) | 1 | | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | |
| 20 | Joel Williams (So) | 7 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 3.6 | 3.0 |
| 22 | Luke Langdale (Sr) | 4 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| 23 | Luke Finley (So) | 4 | 9 | | 9 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 25 | Ezra Nyhan (Sr) | 6 | 20 | 3 | 23 | 3.8 | 2.0 |
| 27 | Nathan Powell (So) | 6 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 2.3 | |
| 29 | Charlie Messerschmidt (Fr) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | |
| 30 | Jackson Cortese (So) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | |
| 31 | Noah Hussey (So) | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | |
| 35 | Sam De La Torre (So) | 5 | 1 | | 1 | 0.2 | |
| 50 | Aiden Jennings (Jr) | 7 | 40 | 9 | 49 | 7.0 | 10.0 |
| 51 | Hudson Donnely (Jr) | 6 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 55 | Colton Krosky (Sr) | 3 | 2 | | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 58 | Melo Campbell (So) | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 66 | Thomas Mannion (Fr) | 3 | 9 | | 9 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 68 | Jacob Williams (Jr) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.0 | |
| 72 | Malachi Mitchell (Jr) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 73 | Dominic Vidaurre (Sr) | 1 | 3 | | 3 | 3.0 | |
| 77 | Max Chen (Jr) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | |
Sacks · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Sacks | Ydl | S/G | Hurs |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 13.0 | | 1.9 | 2 |
| 10 | Ben Mannion (Jr) | 7 | 7.5 | | 1.1 | |
| 20 | Joel Williams (So) | 7 | 1.0 | | 0.1 | |
| 25 | Ezra Nyhan (Sr) | 6 | 1.0 | | 0.2 | |
| 51 | Hudson Donnely (Jr) | 6 | | | | 1 |
| 55 | Colton Krosky (Sr) | 3 | 1.0 | | 0.3 | |
| 58 | Melo Campbell (So) | 7 | | | | 1 |
| 66 | Thomas Mannion (Fr) | 3 | 2.0 | | 0.7 | |
| 72 | Malachi Mitchell (Jr) | 5 | .5 | | 0.1 | |
Defensive Statistics · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Int | Int Yds | Avg | Int/G | PD | Fmb Rec | FR Yds | Caus | Blk Pnts | Blk FGs |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 3 | | | 0.4 | 15 | 6 | | 4 | | 1 |
| 2 | Gavin Gizzi (Jr) | 7 | 1 | | | 0.1 | 2 | | | | | |
| 4 | Lucas Dorn (So) | 7 | | | | | 1 | | | | | |
| 6 | Levi Harris (So) | 7 | | | | | 4 | 2 | | | | |
| 10 | Ben Mannion (Jr) | 7 | | | | | | 1 | | | | |
| 20 | Joel Williams (So) | 7 | 1 | | | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | | 1 | | 1 |
| 22 | Luke Langdale (Sr) | 4 | | | | | 1 | | | | | |
| 23 | Luke Finley (So) | 4 | | | | | 2 | | | | | |
| 25 | Ezra Nyhan (Sr) | 6 | | | | | | | | 1 | | |
| 27 | Nathan Powell (So) | 6 | 1 | | | 0.2 | 2 | | | | | |
| 50 | Aiden Jennings (Jr) | 7 | | | | | | 2 | | | | |
| 51 | Hudson Donnely (Jr) | 6 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | | |
| 77 | Max Chen (Jr) | 3 | | | | | | | | 1 | | |
Kickoff and Punt Returns · Special Teams
| # | Athlete Name | GP | KO Rets | Yds | Avg | Lng | P Rets | Yds | Avg | Lng | FC | KR Yds |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 1 | 90 | 90.0 | 90 | | | | | | 90 |
| 4 | Lucas Dorn (So) | 7 | 1 | 90 | 90.0 | 90 | | | | | | 90 |
Points · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TDs | TD Pts | Conv | S | Kick Pts | Tot Pts | P/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 28 | 168 | 2 | | 22 | 9 | 1.3 |
| 2 | Gavin Gizzi (Jr) | 7 | 8 | 48 | 2 | | | 0 | 0.0 |
| 4 | Lucas Dorn (So) | 7 | 1 | 6 | | | 22 | 9 | 1.3 |
| 10 | Ben Mannion (Jr) | 7 | 7 | 42 | | | | | |
| 17 | Hunter Primm (Fr) | 7 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 22 | Luke Langdale (Sr) | 4 | 2 | 12 | | | | | |
| 25 | Ezra Nyhan (Sr) | 6 | 7 | 42 | | | | 0 | 0.0 |
| 35 | Sam De La Torre (So) | 5 | 2 | 12 | | | | | |
PATs and Field Goals · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | PAT | Att | % | FG | Att | % | Lng | Tot Pts | Kick P/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 22 | 26 | .8 | | | | | 22 | 3.1 |
| 4 | Lucas Dorn (So) | 7 | 22 | 26 | .8 | | | | | 22 | 3.1 |
Touchdowns · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TD Rush | TD Rec | TD FR | TD IR | TD PR | TD KOR | Total | TD/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 10 | 17 | | | | 1 | 28 | 4.0 |
| 2 | Gavin Gizzi (Jr) | 7 | | 8 | | | | | 8 | 1.1 |
| 4 | Lucas Dorn (So) | 7 | | | | | | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 10 | Ben Mannion (Jr) | 7 | | 7 | | | | | 7 | 1.0 |
| 17 | Hunter Primm (Fr) | 7 | 1 | | | | | | 1 | 0.1 |
| 22 | Luke Langdale (Sr) | 4 | | 2 | | | | | 2 | 0.5 |
| 25 | Ezra Nyhan (Sr) | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | 1.2 |
| 35 | Sam De La Torre (So) | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 0.4 |
Conversions · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C Rush | C Rec | Total |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Gavin Gizzi (Jr) | 7 | | 1 | 1 |