Angel Garcia
Santa Ana Valley · season stats as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| 3 | Angel Garcia (Sr) | 9 | 48 | 100 | 627 | .480 | 13.1 | 69.7 | 5.3 | 5 | 0.6 | 5 | 70 | 64.0 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 48 | 100 | 627 | .480 | 13.1 | 69.7 | 5.3 | 5 | 0.6 | 5 | 70 | 64.0 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| 3 | Angel Garcia (Sr) | 9 | 18 | 7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 285 | 1813 | 6.4 | 201.4 | 62 | 9 | 21 |
Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Fum | Lost | Pnk Blk |
|---|
| 3 | Angel Garcia (Sr) | 9 | 2 | 1 | |
| Season Totals | 9 | 8 | 7 | |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 3 | Angel Garcia (Sr) | 9 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 0.8 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 1813 | 627 | | | 0 | 2440 | 271.1 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 3 | Angel Garcia (Sr) | 9 | 7 | 627 | | 634 | 70.4 |
| Season Totals | 9 | 1813 | 627 | 627 | 2440 | 271.1 |