Eyan Taylor
South Plaquemines · season stats as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| 8 | Eyan Taylor (Fr) | 5 | 29 | 79 | 481 | .367 | 16.6 | 96.2 | 5.8 | 2 | 0.4 | 7 | 72 | 29.6 |
| Season Totals | 5 | 29 | 79 | 481 | .367 | 16.6 | 96.2 | 5.8 | 2 | 0.4 | 7 | 72 | 29.6 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| 8 | Eyan Taylor (Fr) | 5 | 69 | 770 | 11.2 | 154.0 | 75 | 4 | 10 |
| Season Totals | 5 | 121 | 1068 | 8.8 | 213.6 | 75 | 4 | 12 |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 8 | Eyan Taylor (Fr) | 5 | 770 | | | 5 | | 775 | 155.0 |
| Season Totals | 5 | 1068 | 505 | 158 | 41 | 65 | 1837 | 367.4 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 8 | Eyan Taylor (Fr) | 5 | 770 | 481 | | 1251 | 250.2 |
| Season Totals | 5 | 1068 | 481 | 505 | 1549 | 309.8 |
Tackles · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Solo | Asst | Tot Tckls | T/G | TFL |
|---|
| 8 | Eyan Taylor (Fr) | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | |
| Season Totals | 5 | 227 | 156 | 383 | 76.6 | 32.0 |
Kickoff and Punt Returns · Special Teams
| # | Athlete Name | GP | KO Rets | Yds | Avg | Lng | P Rets | Yds | Avg | Lng | FC | KR Yds |
|---|
| 8 | Eyan Taylor (Fr) | 5 | | | | | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | | | 5 |
| Season Totals | 5 | 8 | 158 | 19.8 | | 3 | 41 | 13.7 | | | 199 |
Points · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TDs | TD Pts | Conv | S | Kick Pts | Tot Pts | P/G |
|---|
| 8 | Eyan Taylor (Fr) | 5 | 10 | 60 | | | | | |
| Season Totals | 5 | 14 | 84 | 6 | | 4 | | |
Touchdowns · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TD Rush | TD Rec | TD FR | TD IR | TD PR | TD KOR | Total | TD/G |
|---|
| 8 | Eyan Taylor (Fr) | 5 | 10 | | | | | | 10 | 2.0 |
| Season Totals | 5 | 12 | 1 | | | | 1 | 14 | 2.8 |