Norfolk Catholic — full season stats
Every player, as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 71 | 120 | 745 | .592 | 10.5 | 93.1 | 8.9 | 3 | 0.4 | 2 | 35 | 78.6 |
| 1 | James Lanman (Jr) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1.000 | 24.0 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.1 | | | 177.1 |
| 4 | Knox LaFleur (So) | 6 | 41 | 70 | 447 | .586 | 10.9 | 74.5 | 6.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 35 | 70.4 |
| 16 | James Headlee (So) | 8 | 29 | 49 | 274 | .592 | 9.4 | 34.3 | 3.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | | 81.5 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 275 | 1056 | 3.8 | 132.0 | 16 | 1 | 6 |
| 1 | James Lanman (Jr) | 8 | 38 | 169 | 4.4 | 21.1 | | 0 | 1 |
| 2 | Mason Kautz (Jr) | 7 | 39 | 113 | 2.9 | 16.1 | | 0 | |
| 3 | Blake Flood (Jr) | 8 | 112 | 484 | 4.3 | 60.5 | 16 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | Knox LaFleur (So) | 6 | 48 | 117 | 2.4 | 19.5 | | 0 | |
| 6 | Manny Sanchez (Jr) | 8 | 7 | 34 | 4.9 | 4.3 | | 0 | |
| 11 | Jonathan Hartzell (Jr) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | | 0 | |
| 15 | Brayden Kosch (Jr) | 6 | 12 | 71 | 5.9 | 11.8 | | 0 | |
| 16 | James Headlee (So) | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | | 0 | |
| 17 | Logan Privett (Fr) | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | | 0 | |
| 20 | Jacob Bowers (So) | 8 | 4 | 25 | 6.3 | 3.1 | | 0 | |
| 26 | Kaden Nutzman (Sr) | 8 | 7 | 34 | 4.9 | 4.3 | | 0 | 1 |
Receiving · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rec | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 68 | 740 | 10.9 | 92.5 | 36 | 4 |
| 1 | James Lanman (Jr) | 8 | 29 | 337 | 11.6 | 42.1 | | 1 |
| 3 | Blake Flood (Jr) | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0.8 | | |
| 7 | Jay Anderson (Jr) | 8 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 2.1 | | |
| 10 | Kordell Borgmann (Jr) | 7 | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | 3.9 | | 1 |
| 11 | Jonathan Hartzell (Jr) | 8 | 17 | 193 | 11.4 | 24.1 | 35 | 2 |
| 14 | Cooper Ehlers (So) | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 11.0 | | |
| 15 | Brayden Kosch (Jr) | 6 | 11 | 104 | 9.5 | 17.3 | 36 | |
| 18 | Camden Burbach (So) | 8 | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 3.0 | | |
| 24 | Max Williams (So) | 7 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0.9 | | |
| 33 | Evan Martinez (So) | 5 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 3.0 | | |
Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Fum | Lost | Pnk Blk |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 1 | James Lanman (Jr) | 8 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | Knox LaFleur (So) | 6 | 2 | 1 | |
| 26 | Kaden Nutzman (Sr) | 8 | 1 | | |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 1056 | 740 | 575 | 11 | 15 | 2397 | 299.6 |
| 1 | James Lanman (Jr) | 8 | 169 | 337 | 136 | 1 | | 643 | 80.4 |
| 2 | Mason Kautz (Jr) | 7 | 113 | | | | | 113 | 16.1 |
| 3 | Blake Flood (Jr) | 8 | 484 | 6 | 227 | | | 717 | 89.6 |
| 4 | Knox LaFleur (So) | 6 | 117 | | | | | 117 | 19.5 |
| 6 | Manny Sanchez (Jr) | 8 | 34 | | | | | 34 | 4.3 |
| 7 | Jay Anderson (Jr) | 8 | | 17 | | | | 17 | 2.1 |
| 10 | Kordell Borgmann (Jr) | 7 | | 27 | 29 | | | 56 | 8.0 |
| 11 | Jonathan Hartzell (Jr) | 8 | 2 | 193 | | | | 195 | 24.4 |
| 14 | Cooper Ehlers (So) | 1 | | 11 | | | | 11 | 11.0 |
| 15 | Brayden Kosch (Jr) | 6 | 71 | 104 | 108 | | 15 | 298 | 49.7 |
| 16 | James Headlee (So) | 8 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 0.3 |
| 17 | Logan Privett (Fr) | 6 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 0.8 |
| 18 | Camden Burbach (So) | 8 | | 24 | | | | 24 | 3.0 |
| 19 | Hunter Noel (Fr) | 6 | | | 55 | | | 55 | 9.2 |
| 20 | Jacob Bowers (So) | 8 | 25 | | | | | 25 | 3.1 |
| 24 | Max Williams (So) | 7 | | 6 | 20 | 10 | | 36 | 5.1 |
| 26 | Kaden Nutzman (Sr) | 8 | 34 | | | | | 34 | 4.3 |
| 33 | Evan Martinez (So) | 5 | | 15 | | | | 15 | 3.0 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 1056 | 745 | 740 | 1801 | 225.1 |
| 1 | James Lanman (Jr) | 8 | 169 | 24 | 337 | 530 | 66.3 |
| 2 | Mason Kautz (Jr) | 7 | 113 | | | 113 | 16.1 |
| 3 | Blake Flood (Jr) | 8 | 484 | | 6 | 490 | 61.3 |
| 4 | Knox LaFleur (So) | 6 | 117 | 447 | | 564 | 94.0 |
| 6 | Manny Sanchez (Jr) | 8 | 34 | | | 34 | 4.3 |
| 7 | Jay Anderson (Jr) | 8 | | | 17 | 17 | 2.1 |
| 10 | Kordell Borgmann (Jr) | 7 | | | 27 | 27 | 3.9 |
| 11 | Jonathan Hartzell (Jr) | 8 | 2 | | 193 | 195 | 24.4 |
| 14 | Cooper Ehlers (So) | 1 | | | 11 | 11 | 11.0 |
| 15 | Brayden Kosch (Jr) | 6 | 71 | | 104 | 175 | 29.2 |
| 16 | James Headlee (So) | 8 | 2 | 274 | | 276 | 34.5 |
| 17 | Logan Privett (Fr) | 6 | 5 | | | 5 | 0.8 |
| 18 | Camden Burbach (So) | 8 | | | 24 | 24 | 3.0 |
| 20 | Jacob Bowers (So) | 8 | 25 | | | 25 | 3.1 |
| 24 | Max Williams (So) | 7 | | | 6 | 6 | 0.9 |
| 26 | Kaden Nutzman (Sr) | 8 | 34 | | | 34 | 4.3 |
| 33 | Evan Martinez (So) | 5 | | | 15 | 15 | 3.0 |
Tackles · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Solo | Asst | Tot Tckls | T/G | TFL |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 270 | 470 | 746 | 93.3 | 3.0 |
| 1 | James Lanman (Jr) | 8 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.8 | |
| 2 | Mason Kautz (Jr) | 7 | 23 | 37 | 60 | 8.6 | |
| 3 | Blake Flood (Jr) | 8 | 29 | 39 | 74 | 9.3 | |
| 4 | Knox LaFleur (So) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | |
| 5 | Clayton Rotherham (Jr) | 6 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 5.7 | |
| 6 | Manny Sanchez (Jr) | 8 | 20 | 43 | 63 | 7.9 | |
| 7 | Jay Anderson (Jr) | 8 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 3.5 | |
| 8 | Tristan Gudenkauf (Jr) | 6 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 4.2 | |
| 10 | Kordell Borgmann (Jr) | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.7 | |
| 11 | Jonathan Hartzell (Jr) | 8 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 6.8 | |
| 13 | Ryland Jueden (Jr) | 3 | | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | |
| 15 | Brayden Kosch (Jr) | 6 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 3.0 | |
| 16 | James Headlee (So) | 8 | | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |
| 17 | Logan Privett (Fr) | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | |
| 18 | Camden Burbach (So) | 8 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 3.5 | |
| 19 | Hunter Noel (Fr) | 6 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 2.3 | |
| 20 | Jacob Bowers (So) | 8 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.6 | |
| 24 | Max Williams (So) | 7 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 2.4 | |
| 25 | Michael Gilsdorf (So) | 4 | | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | |
| 26 | Kaden Nutzman (Sr) | 8 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 3.4 | |
| 27 | Franklin Polacek (Fr) | 2 | | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | |
| 33 | Evan Martinez (So) | 5 | | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | |
| 44 | Max Daniel (So) | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | |
| 50 | Miles Ramaker (Jr) | 8 | 24 | 38 | 62 | 7.8 | 1.0 |
| 51 | Breckyn Jansen (Fr) | 7 | | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | |
| 54 | Kutter Clausen (Jr) | 5 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 4.6 | |
| 56 | Nicholas Rios (Jr) | 1 | | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | |
| 57 | Luke Gollobit (Jr) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | |
| 58 | Kade Young (Jr) | 7 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 5.6 | |
| 65 | Julian Gonzalez (Fr) | 1 | | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | |
| 69 | Tanner Risinger (Jr) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | |
| 71 | Luke Kollars (So) | 8 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 6.5 | 1.0 |
| 73 | Cael Puntney (Sr) | 7 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 6.9 | 1.0 |
| 78 | Myles Maas (Sr) | 8 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 1.4 | |
| 79 | Cooper O'Hare (Jr) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | |
Sacks · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Sacks | Ydl | S/G | Hurs |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 3.0 | 25 | 0.4 | |
| 50 | Miles Ramaker (Jr) | 8 | 1.0 | 9 | 0.1 | |
| 71 | Luke Kollars (So) | 8 | 1.0 | 7 | 0.1 | |
| 73 | Cael Puntney (Sr) | 7 | 1.0 | 9 | 0.1 | |
Defensive Statistics · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Int | Int Yds | Avg | Int/G | PD | Fmb Rec | FR Yds | Caus | Blk Pnts | Blk FGs |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0.4 | | 5 | | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Mason Kautz (Jr) | 7 | | | | | | 1 | | | | |
| 6 | Manny Sanchez (Jr) | 8 | | | | | | | | 1 | | |
| 7 | Jay Anderson (Jr) | 8 | | | | | | 1 | | | | |
| 8 | Tristan Gudenkauf (Jr) | 6 | | | | | | 1 | | | | |
| 11 | Jonathan Hartzell (Jr) | 8 | 1 | | | 0.1 | | | | | | |
| 15 | Brayden Kosch (Jr) | 6 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0.2 | | | | | 1 | |
| 18 | Camden Burbach (So) | 8 | | | | | | | | | | 2 |
| 24 | Max Williams (So) | 7 | 1 | | | 0.1 | | | | | | |
| 71 | Luke Kollars (So) | 8 | | | | | | 1 | | | 1 | 1 |
| 73 | Cael Puntney (Sr) | 7 | | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Kickoffs · Special Teams
| # | Athlete Name | GP | KO | Yds | Avg | Lng | TB |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 18 | 962 | 53.4 | 60 | 2 |
| 16 | James Headlee (So) | 8 | 18 | 962 | 53.4 | 60 | 2 |
Punts · Special Teams
| # | Athlete Name | GP | P | Yds | Avg | Lng | In 20 |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 32 | 1058 | 33.1 | 52 | |
| 4 | Knox LaFleur (So) | 6 | 25 | 808 | 32.3 | 45 | |
| 11 | Jonathan Hartzell (Jr) | 8 | 1 | 25 | 25.0 | | |
| 17 | Logan Privett (Fr) | 6 | 6 | 225 | 37.5 | 52 | |
Kickoff and Punt Returns · Special Teams
| # | Athlete Name | GP | KO Rets | Yds | Avg | Lng | P Rets | Yds | Avg | Lng | FC | KR Yds |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 32 | 575 | 18.0 | 30 | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | | | 586 |
| 1 | James Lanman (Jr) | 8 | 9 | 136 | 15.1 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | | | 137 |
| 3 | Blake Flood (Jr) | 8 | 11 | 227 | 20.6 | 30 | | | | | | 227 |
| 10 | Kordell Borgmann (Jr) | 7 | 3 | 29 | 9.7 | | | | | | | 29 |
| 15 | Brayden Kosch (Jr) | 6 | 4 | 108 | 27.0 | | | | | | | 108 |
| 16 | James Headlee (So) | 8 | | | | | | | | | | 0 |
| 19 | Hunter Noel (Fr) | 6 | 3 | 55 | 18.3 | | | | | | | 55 |
| 24 | Max Williams (So) | 7 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | | | 30 |
Points · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TDs | TD Pts | Conv | S | Kick Pts | Tot Pts | P/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 11 | 66 | | | 16 | 28 | 3.5 |
| 1 | James Lanman (Jr) | 8 | 2 | 12 | | | | | |
| 3 | Blake Flood (Jr) | 8 | 4 | 24 | | | | 6 | 0.8 |
| 10 | Kordell Borgmann (Jr) | 7 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 11 | Jonathan Hartzell (Jr) | 8 | 2 | 12 | | | | 6 | 0.8 |
| 16 | James Headlee (So) | 8 | | | | | 16 | 10 | 1.3 |
| 26 | Kaden Nutzman (Sr) | 8 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 71 | Luke Kollars (So) | 8 | 1 | 6 | | | | 6 | 0.8 |
PATs and Field Goals · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | PAT | Att | % | FG | Att | % | Lng | Tot Pts | Kick P/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 10 | 10 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 39 | 16 | 2.0 |
| 16 | James Headlee (So) | 8 | 10 | 10 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 39 | 16 | 2.0 |
Touchdowns · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TD Rush | TD Rec | TD FR | TD IR | TD PR | TD KOR | Total | TD/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | | | | 11 | 1.4 |
| 1 | James Lanman (Jr) | 8 | 1 | 1 | | | | | 2 | 0.3 |
| 3 | Blake Flood (Jr) | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 0.5 |
| 10 | Kordell Borgmann (Jr) | 7 | | 1 | | | | | 1 | 0.1 |
| 11 | Jonathan Hartzell (Jr) | 8 | | 2 | | | | | 2 | 0.3 |
| 26 | Kaden Nutzman (Sr) | 8 | 1 | | | | | | 1 | 0.1 |
| 71 | Luke Kollars (So) | 8 | | | 1 | | | | 1 | 0.1 |