North Platte — full season stats
Every player, as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 55 | 101 | 926 | .545 | 16.8 | 132.3 | 7.9 | 5 | 0.7 | 3 | | 89.8 |
| 2 | Tate Gill (Jr) | 3 | 16 | 32 | 184 | .500 | 11.5 | 61.3 | 5.3 | | | 1 | | 54.7 |
| 3 | Jaxsen Hubbard (So) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | 39.6 |
| 11 | Camden Colburn (So) | 6 | 39 | 68 | 742 | .574 | 19.0 | 123.7 | 6.5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2 | | 107.6 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 301 | 1494 | 5.0 | 213.4 | | 4 | 26 |
| 1 | Hudson Yarc (Jr) | 7 | 1 | -6 | -6.0 | -0.9 | | 0 | |
| 2 | Tate Gill (Jr) | 3 | 24 | 59 | 2.5 | 19.7 | | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Jaxsen Hubbard (So) | 7 | 2 | -3 | -1.5 | -0.4 | | 0 | |
| 5 | Ben Horsley (Sr) | 7 | 53 | 321 | 6.1 | 45.9 | | 0 | |
| 7 | Jason Reid (So) | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.8 | | 0 | |
| 8 | Lane Richardson (Sr) | 7 | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | -0.3 | | 0 | |
| 10 | Austin Spencer (So) | 4 | 13 | 62 | 4.8 | 15.5 | | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Camden Colburn (So) | 6 | 14 | 45 | 3.2 | 7.5 | | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | Caden Rogers | 7 | 73 | 372 | 5.1 | 53.1 | | 2 | 8 |
| 15 | Logan Manville | 7 | 43 | 229 | 5.3 | 32.7 | | 0 | 5 |
| 16 | Gaven Vest (Sr) | 7 | 5 | 30 | 6.0 | 4.3 | | 0 | |
| 23 | Darren Manville (So) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | 0 | |
| 33 | Johnny McCracken (Jr) | 7 | 70 | 382 | 5.5 | 54.6 | | 2 | 10 |
Receiving · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rec | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 51 | 1004 | 19.7 | 143.4 | | 6 |
| 1 | Hudson Yarc (Jr) | 7 | 2 | 36 | 18.0 | 5.1 | | 1 |
| 3 | Jaxsen Hubbard (So) | 7 | 10 | 118 | 11.8 | 16.9 | | |
| 5 | Ben Horsley (Sr) | 7 | 5 | 89 | 17.8 | 12.7 | | |
| 8 | Lane Richardson (Sr) | 7 | 9 | 186 | 20.7 | 26.6 | | 1 |
| 10 | Austin Spencer (So) | 4 | 4 | 42 | 10.5 | 10.5 | | |
| 14 | Caden Rogers | 7 | 11 | 314 | 28.5 | 44.9 | | 3 |
| 15 | Logan Manville | 7 | 4 | 71 | 17.8 | 10.1 | | |
| 25 | Gunner Lockard | 5 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 1.4 | | |
| 33 | Johnny McCracken (Jr) | 7 | 5 | 141 | 28.2 | 20.1 | | 1 |
Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Fum | Lost | Pnk Blk |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 7 | | |
| 1 | Hudson Yarc (Jr) | 7 | 1 | | |
| 2 | Tate Gill (Jr) | 3 | 1 | | |
| 11 | Camden Colburn (So) | 6 | 2 | | |
| 14 | Caden Rogers | 7 | 2 | | |
| 15 | Logan Manville | 7 | 1 | | |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 1494 | 1004 | | | 65 | 2563 | 366.1 |
| 1 | Hudson Yarc (Jr) | 7 | -6 | 36 | | | | 30 | 4.3 |
| 2 | Tate Gill (Jr) | 3 | 59 | | | | | 59 | 19.7 |
| 3 | Jaxsen Hubbard (So) | 7 | -3 | 118 | | | | 115 | 16.4 |
| 5 | Ben Horsley (Sr) | 7 | 321 | 89 | | | | 410 | 58.6 |
| 7 | Jason Reid (So) | 6 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 0.8 |
| 8 | Lane Richardson (Sr) | 7 | -2 | 186 | | | | 184 | 26.3 |
| 10 | Austin Spencer (So) | 4 | 62 | 42 | | | 65 | 169 | 42.3 |
| 11 | Camden Colburn (So) | 6 | 45 | | | | | 45 | 7.5 |
| 14 | Caden Rogers | 7 | 372 | 314 | | | | 686 | 98.0 |
| 15 | Logan Manville | 7 | 229 | 71 | | | | 300 | 42.9 |
| 16 | Gaven Vest (Sr) | 7 | 30 | | | | | 30 | 4.3 |
| 23 | Darren Manville (So) | 7 | 0 | | | | | 0 | 0.0 |
| 25 | Gunner Lockard | 5 | | 7 | | | | 7 | 1.4 |
| 33 | Johnny McCracken (Jr) | 7 | 382 | 141 | | | | 523 | 74.7 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 1494 | 926 | 1004 | 2420 | 345.7 |
| 1 | Hudson Yarc (Jr) | 7 | -6 | | 36 | 30 | 4.3 |
| 2 | Tate Gill (Jr) | 3 | 59 | 184 | | 243 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Jaxsen Hubbard (So) | 7 | -3 | 0 | 118 | 115 | 16.4 |
| 5 | Ben Horsley (Sr) | 7 | 321 | | 89 | 410 | 58.6 |
| 7 | Jason Reid (So) | 6 | 5 | | | 5 | 0.8 |
| 8 | Lane Richardson (Sr) | 7 | -2 | | 186 | 184 | 26.3 |
| 10 | Austin Spencer (So) | 4 | 62 | | 42 | 104 | 26.0 |
| 11 | Camden Colburn (So) | 6 | 45 | 742 | | 787 | 131.2 |
| 14 | Caden Rogers | 7 | 372 | | 314 | 686 | 98.0 |
| 15 | Logan Manville | 7 | 229 | | 71 | 300 | 42.9 |
| 16 | Gaven Vest (Sr) | 7 | 30 | | | 30 | 4.3 |
| 23 | Darren Manville (So) | 7 | 0 | | | 0 | 0.0 |
| 25 | Gunner Lockard | 5 | | | 7 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 33 | Johnny McCracken (Jr) | 7 | 382 | | 141 | 523 | 74.7 |
Tackles · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Solo | Asst | Tot Tckls | T/G | TFL |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 248 | 272 | 520 | 74.3 | 56.0 |
| 1 | Hudson Yarc (Jr) | 7 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 4.9 | 2.0 |
| 3 | Jaxsen Hubbard (So) | 7 | 3 | | 3 | 0.4 | |
| 5 | Ben Horsley (Sr) | 7 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 6 | Colin Givens (Jr) | 1 | 1 | | 1 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | Jason Reid (So) | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 8 | Lane Richardson (Sr) | 7 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| 10 | Austin Spencer (So) | 4 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 8.3 | 1.0 |
| 12 | Jace Iske | 5 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 5.2 | |
| 14 | Caden Rogers | 7 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 15 | Logan Manville | 7 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
| 16 | Gaven Vest (Sr) | 7 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| 22 | Terry Scoggins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | |
| 23 | Darren Manville (So) | 7 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 3.9 | 4.0 |
| 24 | Rj Sule | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | |
| 25 | Gunner Lockard | 5 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
| 33 | Johnny McCracken (Jr) | 7 | 50 | 31 | 81 | 11.6 | 14.0 |
| 50 | Marcus Clevenger (So) | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 4.7 | 2.0 |
| 52 | Heston Stockbauer (8th) | 7 | 21 | 32 | 53 | 7.6 | 5.0 |
| 55 | Gauge Matthews | 5 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 58 | Nick Horsley (So) | 7 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 2.9 | 6.0 |
| 66 | Jason Stone | 1 | 1 | | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 68 | Nolan Dehn (Jr) | 7 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 3.9 | 4.0 |
| 69 | Jase Marx (So) | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 3.4 | 2.0 |
| 72 | Gage Vest (So) | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 78 | Max Wren (Jr) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | |
Sacks · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Sacks | Ydl | S/G | Hurs |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 7.5 | 57 | 1.1 | 24 |
| 7 | Jason Reid (So) | 6 | | | | 3 |
| 8 | Lane Richardson (Sr) | 7 | 2.5 | 24 | 0.4 | 1 |
| 15 | Logan Manville | 7 | | | | 1 |
| 25 | Gunner Lockard | 5 | 1.0 | 9 | 0.2 | |
| 33 | Johnny McCracken (Jr) | 7 | 1.5 | 6 | 0.2 | 6 |
| 50 | Marcus Clevenger (So) | 3 | | | | 1 |
| 52 | Heston Stockbauer (8th) | 7 | .5 | 4 | 0.1 | 1 |
| 55 | Gauge Matthews | 5 | | | | 1 |
| 58 | Nick Horsley (So) | 7 | 1.0 | 11 | 0.1 | 3 |
| 68 | Nolan Dehn (Jr) | 7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0.1 | 7 |
Defensive Statistics · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Int | Int Yds | Avg | Int/G | PD | Fmb Rec | FR Yds | Caus | Blk Pnts | Blk FGs |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 4 | 65 | 16.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 1 | Hudson Yarc (Jr) | 7 | | | | | 3 | | | | | |
| 3 | Jaxsen Hubbard (So) | 7 | | | | | 1 | | | | | |
| 5 | Ben Horsley (Sr) | 7 | | | | | | | | 1 | | |
| 7 | Jason Reid (So) | 6 | | | | | | | | | | 1 |
| 10 | Austin Spencer (So) | 4 | 1 | 65 | 65.0 | 0.3 | | | | | | |
| 12 | Jace Iske | 5 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | | |
| 15 | Logan Manville | 7 | | | | | 2 | 1 | 20 | | | |
| 16 | Gaven Vest (Sr) | 7 | 1 | | | 0.1 | | | | | | |
| 33 | Johnny McCracken (Jr) | 7 | | | | | | 1 | | | | |
| 52 | Heston Stockbauer (8th) | 7 | 2 | | | 0.3 | | | | | | |
| 68 | Nolan Dehn (Jr) | 7 | | | | | | | | | 1 | |
Points · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TDs | TD Pts | Conv | S | Kick Pts | Tot Pts | P/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 33 | 198 | 30 | | | 56 | 8.0 |
| 1 | Hudson Yarc (Jr) | 7 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 2 | Tate Gill (Jr) | 3 | 1 | 6 | | | | 6 | 2.0 |
| 5 | Ben Horsley (Sr) | 7 | | | 8 | | | 2 | 0.3 |
| 7 | Jason Reid (So) | 6 | | | 2 | | | 2 | 0.3 |
| 8 | Lane Richardson (Sr) | 7 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 10 | Austin Spencer (So) | 4 | 2 | 12 | 2 | | | 14 | 3.5 |
| 11 | Camden Colburn (So) | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | | | | |
| 14 | Caden Rogers | 7 | 11 | 66 | 4 | | | 6 | 0.9 |
| 15 | Logan Manville | 7 | 5 | 30 | 6 | | | 12 | 1.7 |
| 33 | Johnny McCracken (Jr) | 7 | 11 | 66 | 6 | | | 14 | 2.0 |
Touchdowns · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TD Rush | TD Rec | TD FR | TD IR | TD PR | TD KOR | Total | TD/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 26 | 6 | | 1 | | | 33 | 4.7 |
| 1 | Hudson Yarc (Jr) | 7 | | 1 | | | | | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2 | Tate Gill (Jr) | 3 | 1 | | | | | | 1 | 0.3 |
| 8 | Lane Richardson (Sr) | 7 | | 1 | | | | | 1 | 0.1 |
| 10 | Austin Spencer (So) | 4 | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | 0.5 |
| 11 | Camden Colburn (So) | 6 | 1 | | | | | | 1 | 0.2 |
| 14 | Caden Rogers | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 11 | 1.6 |
| 15 | Logan Manville | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 0.7 |
| 33 | Johnny McCracken (Jr) | 7 | 10 | 1 | | | | | 11 | 1.6 |
Conversions · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C Rush | C Rec | Total |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 15 | | 15 |
| 5 | Ben Horsley (Sr) | 7 | 4 | | 4 |
| 7 | Jason Reid (So) | 6 | 1 | | 1 |
| 10 | Austin Spencer (So) | 4 | 1 | | 1 |
| 11 | Camden Colburn (So) | 6 | 1 | | 1 |
| 14 | Caden Rogers | 7 | 2 | | 2 |
| 15 | Logan Manville | 7 | 3 | | 3 |
| 33 | Johnny McCracken (Jr) | 7 | 3 | | 3 |