Idaho City — full season stats
Every player, as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 22 | 42 | 257 | .524 | 11.7 | 85.7 | 7.3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | 40 | 85.1 |
| 8 | Jackson Roeber (Jr) | 3 | 22 | 42 | 257 | .524 | 11.7 | 85.7 | 7.3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | 40 | 85.1 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 104 | 477 | 4.6 | 159.0 | 71 | 1 | 4 |
| 1 | Cooper Smith (Jr) | 3 | 31 | 71 | 2.3 | 23.7 | 15 | 0 | |
| 8 | Jackson Roeber (Jr) | 3 | 21 | -9 | -0.4 | -3.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Bentley Elliott (Jr) | 3 | 8 | 45 | 5.6 | 15.0 | 15 | 0 | |
| 11 | Gabe Sheribon (Sr) | 3 | 3 | 29 | 9.7 | 9.7 | 21 | 0 | |
| 12 | Mitchell Davis (Sr) | 3 | 17 | 195 | 11.5 | 65.0 | 71 | 1 | 1 |
| 24 | Isaac Manor (Jr) | 3 | 10 | 71 | 7.1 | 23.7 | 20 | 0 | |
| 34 | Steel Cheshire (Jr) | 3 | 14 | 75 | 5.4 | 25.0 | 22 | 0 | 2 |
Receiving · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rec | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 21 | 243 | 11.6 | 81.0 | 26 | 2 |
| 1 | Cooper Smith (Jr) | 3 | 4 | 71 | 17.8 | 23.7 | 26 | 1 |
| 3 | Mac Roeber (Jr) | 3 | 8 | 61 | 7.6 | 20.3 | 26 | |
| 10 | Bentley Elliott (Jr) | 3 | 4 | 46 | 11.5 | 15.3 | 25 | 1 |
| 12 | Mitchell Davis (Sr) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | |
| 24 | Isaac Manor (Jr) | 3 | 1 | 26 | 26.0 | 8.7 | 26 | |
| 34 | Steel Cheshire (Jr) | 3 | 3 | 36 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 19 | |
Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Fum | Lost | Pnk Blk |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
| 1 | Cooper Smith (Jr) | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | Mac Roeber (Jr) | 3 | | | 2 |
| 12 | Mitchell Davis (Sr) | 3 | | | 2 |
| 24 | Isaac Manor (Jr) | 3 | | | 1 |
| 34 | Steel Cheshire (Jr) | 3 | | | 1 |
| 55 | Josh Burlingame (Sr) | 3 | | | 2 |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 477 | 243 | | | 5 | 725 | 241.7 |
| 1 | Cooper Smith (Jr) | 3 | 71 | 71 | | | | 142 | 47.3 |
| 3 | Mac Roeber (Jr) | 3 | | 61 | | | | 61 | 20.3 |
| 8 | Jackson Roeber (Jr) | 3 | -9 | | | | | -9 | -3.0 |
| 10 | Bentley Elliott (Jr) | 3 | 45 | 46 | | | | 91 | 30.3 |
| 11 | Gabe Sheribon (Sr) | 3 | 29 | | | | | 29 | 9.7 |
| 12 | Mitchell Davis (Sr) | 3 | 195 | 3 | | | | 198 | 66.0 |
| 24 | Isaac Manor (Jr) | 3 | 71 | 26 | | | | 97 | 32.3 |
| 34 | Steel Cheshire (Jr) | 3 | 75 | 36 | | | 5 | 116 | 38.7 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 477 | 257 | 243 | 734 | 244.7 |
| 1 | Cooper Smith (Jr) | 3 | 71 | | 71 | 142 | 47.3 |
| 3 | Mac Roeber (Jr) | 3 | | | 61 | 61 | 20.3 |
| 8 | Jackson Roeber (Jr) | 3 | -9 | 257 | | 248 | 82.7 |
| 10 | Bentley Elliott (Jr) | 3 | 45 | | 46 | 91 | 30.3 |
| 11 | Gabe Sheribon (Sr) | 3 | 29 | | | 29 | 9.7 |
| 12 | Mitchell Davis (Sr) | 3 | 195 | | 3 | 198 | 66.0 |
| 24 | Isaac Manor (Jr) | 3 | 71 | | 26 | 97 | 32.3 |
| 34 | Steel Cheshire (Jr) | 3 | 75 | | 36 | 111 | 37.0 |
Tackles · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Solo | Asst | Tot Tckls | T/G | TFL |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 72 | 24 | 96 | 32.0 | 13.0 |
| 1 | Cooper Smith (Jr) | 3 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 4.3 | |
| 3 | Mac Roeber (Jr) | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 5 | Logan Temple (Fr) | 2 | 1 | | 1 | 0.5 | |
| 10 | Bentley Elliott (Jr) | 3 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 5.7 | |
| 11 | Gabe Sheribon (Sr) | 3 | 6 | | 6 | 2.0 | |
| 12 | Mitchell Davis (Sr) | 3 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 7.0 | 7.0 |
| 24 | Isaac Manor (Jr) | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | |
| 26 | Carson Simpson (Jr) | 3 | 2 | | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| 34 | Steel Cheshire (Jr) | 3 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 4.7 | |
| 55 | Josh Burlingame (Sr) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 82 | Ryan Price (Sr) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
Sacks · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Sacks | Ydl | S/G | Hurs |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | | | | 6 |
| 3 | Mac Roeber (Jr) | 3 | | | | 4 |
| 12 | Mitchell Davis (Sr) | 3 | | | | 2 |
Defensive Statistics · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Int | Int Yds | Avg | Int/G | PD | Fmb Rec | FR Yds | Caus | Blk Pnts | Blk FGs |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | | | 3 | | |
| 10 | Bentley Elliott (Jr) | 3 | | | | | 1 | | | | | |
| 12 | Mitchell Davis (Sr) | 3 | | | | | | | | 2 | | |
| 24 | Isaac Manor (Jr) | 3 | 2 | | | 0.7 | | | | | | |
| 34 | Steel Cheshire (Jr) | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.3 | | | | 1 | | |
Points · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TDs | TD Pts | Conv | S | Kick Pts | Tot Pts | P/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 6 | 36 | 6 | | | | |
| 1 | Cooper Smith (Jr) | 3 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 8 | Jackson Roeber (Jr) | 3 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 10 | Bentley Elliott (Jr) | 3 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 12 | Mitchell Davis (Sr) | 3 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 34 | Steel Cheshire (Jr) | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | | | | |
Touchdowns · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TD Rush | TD Rec | TD FR | TD IR | TD PR | TD KOR | Total | TD/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 2.0 |
| 1 | Cooper Smith (Jr) | 3 | | 1 | | | | | 1 | 0.3 |
| 8 | Jackson Roeber (Jr) | 3 | 1 | | | | | | 1 | 0.3 |
| 10 | Bentley Elliott (Jr) | 3 | | 1 | | | | | 1 | 0.3 |
| 12 | Mitchell Davis (Sr) | 3 | 1 | | | | | | 1 | 0.3 |
| 34 | Steel Cheshire (Jr) | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 0.7 |
Conversions · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C Rush | C Rec | Total |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 3 | | 3 |
| 34 | Steel Cheshire (Jr) | 3 | 3 | | 3 |