Daniel Lara
Battle Mountain · season stats as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| 2 | Daniel Lara (Sr) | 6 | 65 | 101 | 983 | .644 | 15.1 | 163.8 | 10.8 | 16 | 2.7 | 6 | | 111.1 |
| Season Totals | 6 | 65 | 101 | 983 | .644 | 15.1 | 163.8 | 10.8 | 16 | 2.7 | 6 | | 111.1 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| 2 | Daniel Lara (Sr) | 6 | 61 | 465 | 7.6 | 77.5 | | 1 | 7 |
| Season Totals | 6 | 196 | 1370 | 7.0 | 228.3 | | 2 | 17 |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 2 | Daniel Lara (Sr) | 6 | 465 | | | | | 465 | 77.5 |
| Season Totals | 6 | 1370 | 984 | | | | 2354 | 392.3 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 2 | Daniel Lara (Sr) | 6 | 465 | 983 | | 1448 | 241.3 |
| Season Totals | 6 | 1370 | 983 | 984 | 2353 | 392.2 |
Points · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TDs | TD Pts | Conv | S | Kick Pts | Tot Pts | P/G |
|---|
| 2 | Daniel Lara (Sr) | 6 | 21 | 126 | | | | 120 | 20.0 |
| Season Totals | 6 | 47 | 282 | | | | 120 | 20.0 |
Touchdowns · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TD Rush | TD Rec | TD FR | TD IR | TD PR | TD KOR | Total | TD/G |
|---|
| 2 | Daniel Lara (Sr) | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 21 | 3.5 |
| Season Totals | 6 | 17 | 16 | | | | | 47 | 7.8 |