Mission Hills — full season stats
Every player, as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 89 | 146 | 1572 | .610 | 17.7 | 224.6 | 12.7 | 16 | 2.3 | 4 | 86 | 122.9 |
| 7 | Furian Inferrera (Sr) | 7 | 86 | 137 | 1467 | .628 | 17.1 | 209.6 | 12.3 | 14 | 2.0 | 4 | 86 | 120.9 |
| 10 | Chase Johnson (Fr) | 6 | 3 | 9 | 105 | .333 | 35.0 | 17.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | 75 | 118.1 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 145 | 882 | 6.1 | 126.0 | 76 | 1 | 14 |
| 3 | Brayden Roberson (Jr) | 5 | 3 | 10 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7 | Furian Inferrera (Sr) | 7 | 43 | 138 | 3.2 | 19.7 | 18 | 0 | 7 |
| 10 | Chase Johnson (Fr) | 6 | 6 | 80 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | Rhodes Relatores (Sr) | 5 | 39 | 352 | 9.0 | 70.4 | 70 | 1 | 2 |
| 24 | Efaraima Shepherd (Fr) | 1 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | -3.0 | | 0 | |
| 27 | Carter Garcia (So) | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 33 | Mehran Nazimi (Sr) | 3 | 6 | 23 | 3.8 | 7.7 | | 0 | |
| 34 | Ex Taele (Jr) | 7 | 46 | 276 | 6.0 | 39.4 | 76 | 0 | 4 |
Receiving · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rec | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 89 | 1558 | 17.5 | 222.6 | 86 | 16 |
| 1 | Jordan Herrera (Sr) | 7 | 5 | 162 | 32.4 | 23.1 | 59 | 1 |
| 3 | Brayden Roberson (Jr) | 5 | 17 | 310 | 18.2 | 62.0 | 86 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai Taitano (Sr) | 6 | 3 | 48 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 30 | 1 |
| 8 | Anthony Stalzer (Sr) | 7 | 14 | 204 | 14.6 | 29.1 | 36 | 1 |
| 11 | Ryan MacKenzie (Jr) | 7 | 39 | 692 | 17.7 | 98.9 | 80 | 7 |
| 15 | Ty Reel (Jr) | 7 | 7 | 103 | 14.7 | 14.7 | 38 | 1 |
| 34 | Ex Taele (Jr) | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 8 | |
| 87 | Gavin Quella (Jr) | 3 | 2 | 30 | 15.0 | 10.0 | | 1 |
Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Fum | Lost | Pnk Blk |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7 | Furian Inferrera (Sr) | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 882 | 1558 | 190 | | | 2630 | 375.7 |
| 1 | Jordan Herrera (Sr) | 7 | | 162 | | | | 162 | 23.1 |
| 3 | Brayden Roberson (Jr) | 5 | 10 | 310 | | | | 320 | 64.0 |
| 5 | Kai Taitano (Sr) | 6 | | 48 | | | | 48 | 8.0 |
| 7 | Furian Inferrera (Sr) | 7 | 138 | | | | | 138 | 19.7 |
| 8 | Anthony Stalzer (Sr) | 7 | | 204 | | | | 204 | 29.1 |
| 10 | Chase Johnson (Fr) | 6 | 80 | | | | | 80 | 13.3 |
| 11 | Ryan MacKenzie (Jr) | 7 | | 692 | 190 | | | 882 | 126.0 |
| 15 | Ty Reel (Jr) | 7 | | 103 | | | | 103 | 14.7 |
| 22 | Rhodes Relatores (Sr) | 5 | 352 | | | | | 352 | 70.4 |
| 24 | Efaraima Shepherd (Fr) | 1 | -3 | | | | | -3 | -3.0 |
| 27 | Carter Garcia (So) | 1 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 6.0 |
| 33 | Mehran Nazimi (Sr) | 3 | 23 | | | | | 23 | 7.7 |
| 34 | Ex Taele (Jr) | 7 | 276 | 9 | | | | 285 | 40.7 |
| 87 | Gavin Quella (Jr) | 3 | | 30 | | | | 30 | 10.0 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 882 | 1572 | 1558 | 2454 | 350.6 |
| 1 | Jordan Herrera (Sr) | 7 | | | 162 | 162 | 23.1 |
| 3 | Brayden Roberson (Jr) | 5 | 10 | | 310 | 320 | 64.0 |
| 5 | Kai Taitano (Sr) | 6 | | | 48 | 48 | 8.0 |
| 7 | Furian Inferrera (Sr) | 7 | 138 | 1467 | | 1605 | 229.3 |
| 8 | Anthony Stalzer (Sr) | 7 | | | 204 | 204 | 29.1 |
| 10 | Chase Johnson (Fr) | 6 | 80 | 105 | | 185 | 30.8 |
| 11 | Ryan MacKenzie (Jr) | 7 | | | 692 | 692 | 98.9 |
| 15 | Ty Reel (Jr) | 7 | | | 103 | 103 | 14.7 |
| 22 | Rhodes Relatores (Sr) | 5 | 352 | | | 352 | 70.4 |
| 24 | Efaraima Shepherd (Fr) | 1 | -3 | | | -3 | -3.0 |
| 27 | Carter Garcia (So) | 1 | 6 | | | 6 | 6.0 |
| 33 | Mehran Nazimi (Sr) | 3 | 23 | | | 23 | 7.7 |
| 34 | Ex Taele (Jr) | 7 | 276 | | 9 | 285 | 40.7 |
| 87 | Gavin Quella (Jr) | 3 | | | 30 | 30 | 10.0 |
Kickoff and Punt Returns · Special Teams
| # | Athlete Name | GP | KO Rets | Yds | Avg | Lng | P Rets | Yds | Avg | Lng | FC | KR Yds |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 2 | 190 | 95.0 | 99 | | | | | | 190 |
| 11 | Ryan MacKenzie (Jr) | 7 | 2 | 190 | 95.0 | 99 | | | | | | 190 |
Points · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TDs | TD Pts | Conv | S | Kick Pts | Tot Pts | P/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 32 | 192 | 2 | | | | |
| 1 | Jordan Herrera (Sr) | 7 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 3 | Brayden Roberson (Jr) | 5 | 4 | 24 | | | | | |
| 5 | Kai Taitano (Sr) | 6 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 7 | Furian Inferrera (Sr) | 7 | 7 | 42 | | | | | |
| 8 | Anthony Stalzer (Sr) | 7 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 10 | Chase Johnson (Fr) | 6 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 11 | Ryan MacKenzie (Jr) | 7 | 9 | 54 | | | | | |
| 15 | Ty Reel (Jr) | 7 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 22 | Rhodes Relatores (Sr) | 5 | 2 | 12 | | | | | |
| 25 | Laith Hamideh (Jr) | 5 | | | 2 | | | | |
| 34 | Ex Taele (Jr) | 7 | 4 | 24 | | | | | |
| 87 | Gavin Quella (Jr) | 3 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
Touchdowns · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TD Rush | TD Rec | TD FR | TD IR | TD PR | TD KOR | Total | TD/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 14 | 16 | | | | 2 | 32 | 4.6 |
| 1 | Jordan Herrera (Sr) | 7 | | 1 | | | | | 1 | 0.1 |
| 3 | Brayden Roberson (Jr) | 5 | | 4 | | | | | 4 | 0.8 |
| 5 | Kai Taitano (Sr) | 6 | | 1 | | | | | 1 | 0.2 |
| 7 | Furian Inferrera (Sr) | 7 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | 1.0 |
| 8 | Anthony Stalzer (Sr) | 7 | | 1 | | | | | 1 | 0.1 |
| 10 | Chase Johnson (Fr) | 6 | 1 | | | | | | 1 | 0.2 |
| 11 | Ryan MacKenzie (Jr) | 7 | | 7 | | | | 2 | 9 | 1.3 |
| 15 | Ty Reel (Jr) | 7 | | 1 | | | | | 1 | 0.1 |
| 22 | Rhodes Relatores (Sr) | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 0.4 |
| 34 | Ex Taele (Jr) | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 0.6 |
| 87 | Gavin Quella (Jr) | 3 | | 1 | | | | | 1 | 0.3 |
Conversions · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C Rush | C Rec | Total |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 1 | | 1 |
| 25 | Laith Hamideh (Jr) | 5 | 1 | | 1 |