JD Lair
Victory Christian Academy · season stats as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| 12 | JD Lair (Fr) | 8 | 49 | 112 | 536 | .438 | 10.9 | 67.0 | 6.1 | 3 | 0.4 | 8 | 84 | 37.6 |
| Season Totals | 8 | 49 | 112 | 536 | .438 | 10.9 | 67.0 | 6.1 | 3 | 0.4 | 8 | 84 | 37.6 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| 12 | JD Lair (Fr) | 8 | 13 | 63 | 4.8 | 7.9 | | 0 | |
| Season Totals | 8 | 162 | 795 | 4.9 | 99.4 | 70 | 1 | 4 |
Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Fum | Lost | Pnk Blk |
|---|
| 12 | JD Lair (Fr) | 8 | 2 | 2 | |
| Season Totals | 8 | 3 | 3 | |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 12 | JD Lair (Fr) | 8 | 63 | | | | | 63 | 7.9 |
| Season Totals | 8 | 795 | 524 | 624 | 67 | | 2010 | 251.3 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 12 | JD Lair (Fr) | 8 | 63 | 536 | | 599 | 74.9 |
| Season Totals | 8 | 795 | 536 | 524 | 1331 | 166.4 |
Tackles · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Solo | Asst | Tot Tckls | T/G | TFL |
|---|
| 12 | JD Lair (Fr) | 8 | 6 | | 6 | 0.8 | |
| Season Totals | 8 | 296 | | 296 | 37.0 | 10.0 |
Defensive Statistics · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Int | Int Yds | Avg | Int/G | PD | Fmb Rec | FR Yds | Caus | Blk Pnts | Blk FGs |
|---|
| 12 | JD Lair (Fr) | 8 | | | | | 1 | | | | | |
| Season Totals | 8 | 1 | | | 0.1 | 9 | 2 | | 2 | | 3 |
Punts · Special Teams
| # | Athlete Name | GP | P | Yds | Avg | Lng | In 20 |
|---|
| 12 | JD Lair (Fr) | 8 | 1 | 26 | 26.0 | | |
| Season Totals | 8 | 12 | 395 | 32.9 | 57 | |