Brayden Merwin
Mountain View · season stats as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| 2 | Brayden Merwin (Jr) | 7 | 86 | 146 | 1060 | .589 | 12.3 | 151.4 | 12.3 | 11 | 1.6 | 10 | 66 | 78.0 |
| Season Totals | 7 | 86 | 146 | 1060 | .589 | 12.3 | 151.4 | 12.3 | 11 | 1.6 | 10 | 66 | 78.0 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| 2 | Brayden Merwin (Jr) | 7 | 114 | 617 | 5.4 | 88.1 | 35 | 3 | 6 |
| Season Totals | 7 | 281 | 1334 | 4.7 | 190.6 | 39 | 6 | 14 |
Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Fum | Lost | Pnk Blk |
|---|
| 2 | Brayden Merwin (Jr) | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| Season Totals | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 2 | Brayden Merwin (Jr) | 7 | 617 | | | | | 617 | 88.1 |
| Season Totals | 7 | 1334 | 1047 | 294 | 190 | 169 | 3034 | 433.4 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| 2 | Brayden Merwin (Jr) | 7 | 617 | 1060 | | 1677 | 239.6 |
| Season Totals | 7 | 1334 | 1060 | 1047 | 2394 | 342.0 |
Points · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TDs | TD Pts | Conv | S | Kick Pts | Tot Pts | P/G |
|---|
| 2 | Brayden Merwin (Jr) | 7 | 6 | 36 | 6 | | | 6 | 0.9 |
| Season Totals | 7 | 29 | 174 | 12 | | 19 | 39 | 5.6 |
Touchdowns · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TD Rush | TD Rec | TD FR | TD IR | TD PR | TD KOR | Total | TD/G |
|---|
| 2 | Brayden Merwin (Jr) | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 0.9 |
| Season Totals | 7 | 14 | 11 | | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 4.1 |
Conversions · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C Rush | C Rec | Total |
|---|
| 2 | Brayden Merwin (Jr) | 7 | 3 | | 3 |
| Season Totals | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 |