Pueblo Central — full season stats
Every player, as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 29 | 73 | 508 | .397 | 17.5 | 72.6 | 4.1 | 10 | 1.4 | 7 | 35 | 64.2 |
| 0 | Porter Sobiesk (So) | 4 | 6 | 12 | 36 | .500 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 1.5 | | | 3 | | 16.7 |
| 8 | Sonny Vigil (Fr) | 6 | 11 | 20 | 297 | .550 | 27.0 | 49.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 0.7 | 1 | | 118.8 |
| 11 | Zion Aguilar (Jr) | 7 | 12 | 39 | 175 | .308 | 14.6 | 25.0 | 1.7 | 6 | 0.9 | 2 | 35 | 64.6 |
| 32 | Dontez Maes (So) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | 1 | | 0.0 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 305 | 1736 | 5.7 | 248.0 | 17 | 9 | 9 |
| 0 | Porter Sobiesk (So) | 4 | 37 | 176 | 4.8 | 44.0 | | 1 | |
| 1 | Syncere Spence (So) | 7 | 7 | 52 | 7.4 | 7.4 | | 0 | |
| 2 | Cordell Hayes (Jr) | 3 | 3 | 35 | 11.7 | 11.7 | | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Ben Falbo (Sr) | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 1.5 | | 0 | |
| 8 | Sonny Vigil (Fr) | 6 | 78 | 431 | 5.5 | 71.8 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| 11 | Zion Aguilar (Jr) | 7 | 39 | 197 | 5.1 | 28.1 | | 1 | |
| 26 | Chance Gallegos (Jr) | 7 | 35 | 168 | 4.8 | 24.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | Dontez Maes (So) | 7 | 104 | 671 | 6.5 | 95.9 | 17 | 4 | 3 |
Receiving · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rec | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 48 | 672 | 14.0 | 96.0 | 70 | 9 |
| 0 | Porter Sobiesk (So) | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 1.3 | | |
| 1 | Syncere Spence (So) | 7 | 15 | 203 | 13.5 | 29.0 | 1 | 2 |
| 4 | EJ Casaus (So) | 5 | 7 | 247 | 35.3 | 49.4 | 70 | 4 |
| 8 | Sonny Vigil (Fr) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.7 | | |
| 9 | Toby Valle (Jr) | 3 | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 6.3 | 19 | |
| 11 | Zion Aguilar (Jr) | 7 | 8 | 17 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 7 | |
| 26 | Chance Gallegos (Jr) | 7 | 6 | 100 | 16.7 | 14.3 | 14 | |
| 32 | Dontez Maes (So) | 7 | 3 | 26 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 6 | 2 |
| 84 | Max Valdez (Jr) | 4 | 6 | 51 | 8.5 | 12.8 | | 1 |
Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Fum | Lost | Pnk Blk |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| 26 | Chance Gallegos (Jr) | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 1736 | 672 | | 20 | 64 | 2492 | 356.0 |
| 0 | Porter Sobiesk (So) | 4 | 176 | 5 | | | | 181 | 45.3 |
| 1 | Syncere Spence (So) | 7 | 52 | 203 | | | | 255 | 36.4 |
| 2 | Cordell Hayes (Jr) | 3 | 35 | | | | | 35 | 11.7 |
| 4 | EJ Casaus (So) | 5 | | 247 | | 20 | | 267 | 53.4 |
| 5 | Camden Monlux (Sr) | 2 | | | | | 64 | 64 | 32.0 |
| 6 | Ben Falbo (Sr) | 4 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 1.5 |
| 8 | Sonny Vigil (Fr) | 6 | 431 | 4 | | | | 435 | 72.5 |
| 9 | Toby Valle (Jr) | 3 | | 19 | | | | 19 | 6.3 |
| 11 | Zion Aguilar (Jr) | 7 | 197 | 17 | | | | 214 | 30.6 |
| 26 | Chance Gallegos (Jr) | 7 | 168 | 100 | | | | 268 | 38.3 |
| 32 | Dontez Maes (So) | 7 | 671 | 26 | | | | 697 | 99.6 |
| 84 | Max Valdez (Jr) | 4 | | 51 | | | | 51 | 12.8 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 1736 | 508 | 672 | 2244 | 320.6 |
| 0 | Porter Sobiesk (So) | 4 | 176 | 36 | 5 | 217 | 54.3 |
| 1 | Syncere Spence (So) | 7 | 52 | | 203 | 255 | 36.4 |
| 2 | Cordell Hayes (Jr) | 3 | 35 | | | 35 | 11.7 |
| 4 | EJ Casaus (So) | 5 | | | 247 | 247 | 49.4 |
| 6 | Ben Falbo (Sr) | 4 | 6 | | | 6 | 1.5 |
| 8 | Sonny Vigil (Fr) | 6 | 431 | 297 | 4 | 732 | 122.0 |
| 9 | Toby Valle (Jr) | 3 | | | 19 | 19 | 6.3 |
| 11 | Zion Aguilar (Jr) | 7 | 197 | 175 | 17 | 389 | 55.6 |
| 26 | Chance Gallegos (Jr) | 7 | 168 | | 100 | 268 | 38.3 |
| 32 | Dontez Maes (So) | 7 | 671 | 0 | 26 | 697 | 99.6 |
| 84 | Max Valdez (Jr) | 4 | | | 51 | 51 | 12.8 |
Tackles · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Solo | Asst | Tot Tckls | T/G | TFL |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 111 | | 111 | 15.9 | 1.0 |
| 0 | Porter Sobiesk (So) | 4 | 3 | | 3 | 0.8 | |
| 1 | Syncere Spence (So) | 7 | 4 | | 4 | 0.6 | |
| 2 | Cordell Hayes (Jr) | 3 | 2 | | 2 | 0.7 | |
| 4 | EJ Casaus (So) | 5 | 1 | | 1 | 0.2 | |
| 5 | Camden Monlux (Sr) | 2 | 4 | | 4 | 2.0 | |
| 6 | Ben Falbo (Sr) | 4 | 6 | | 6 | 1.5 | |
| 7 | Judah Tripp (Jr) | 3 | 7 | | 7 | 2.3 | |
| 8 | Sonny Vigil (Fr) | 6 | 6 | | 6 | 1.0 | |
| 9 | Toby Valle (Jr) | 3 | 4 | | 4 | 1.3 | |
| 12 | Gus Symons (Jr) | 3 | 8 | | 8 | 2.7 | |
| 15 | Malachi Duran (Fr) | 3 | 4 | | 4 | 1.3 | |
| 18 | Jiovanni Tabares (So) | 1 | 4 | | 4 | 4.0 | |
| 25 | Jagobi Moncivaiz (Sr) | 1 | 1 | | 1 | 1.0 | |
| 26 | Chance Gallegos (Jr) | 7 | 11 | | 11 | 1.6 | |
| 32 | Dontez Maes (So) | 7 | 2 | | 2 | 0.3 | |
| 44 | Colt Krasovec (Jr) | 3 | 6 | | 6 | 2.0 | |
| 45 | Landen McDonald (So) | 1 | 1 | | 1 | 1.0 | |
| 51 | Santi Cornejo (So) | 1 | 4 | | 4 | 4.0 | |
| 52 | Luciano Romero (Sr) | 3 | 4 | | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 53 | Jakob Serena (Sr) | 1 | 1 | | 1 | 1.0 | |
| 54 | James Cruz (Sr) | 3 | 10 | | 10 | 3.3 | |
| 55 | Carlos Ruiz (Sr) | 2 | 4 | | 4 | 2.0 | |
| 56 | Jett Garcia (Sr) | 1 | 1 | | 1 | 1.0 | |
| 58 | Ethyn Lamas (Jr) | 4 | 10 | | 10 | 2.5 | |
| 66 | Eli Potter (So) | 4 | 1 | | 1 | 0.3 | |
| 84 | Max Valdez (Jr) | 4 | 2 | | 2 | 0.5 | |
Sacks · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Sacks | Ydl | S/G | Hurs |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 1.0 | | 0.1 | 6 |
| 0 | Porter Sobiesk (So) | 4 | | | | 6 |
| 52 | Luciano Romero (Sr) | 3 | 1.0 | | 0.3 | |
Defensive Statistics · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Int | Int Yds | Avg | Int/G | PD | Fmb Rec | FR Yds | Caus | Blk Pnts | Blk FGs |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 1 | 64 | 64.0 | 0.1 | | 2 | | | | |
| 5 | Camden Monlux (Sr) | 2 | 1 | 64 | 64.0 | 0.5 | | | | | | |
| 15 | Malachi Duran (Fr) | 3 | | | | | | 1 | | | | |
| 44 | Colt Krasovec (Jr) | 3 | | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Kickoff and Punt Returns · Special Teams
| # | Athlete Name | GP | KO Rets | Yds | Avg | Lng | P Rets | Yds | Avg | Lng | FC | KR Yds |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | | | | | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 20 | | 20 |
| 4 | EJ Casaus (So) | 5 | | | | | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 20 | | 20 |
Points · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TDs | TD Pts | Conv | S | Kick Pts | Tot Pts | P/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 20 | 120 | 8 | | 3 | 2 | 0.3 |
| 1 | Syncere Spence (So) | 7 | 2 | 12 | | | | | |
| 2 | Cordell Hayes (Jr) | 3 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 4 | EJ Casaus (So) | 5 | 5 | 30 | | | | | |
| 5 | Camden Monlux (Sr) | 2 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 8 | Sonny Vigil (Fr) | 6 | 4 | 24 | 2 | | | 0 | 0.0 |
| 26 | Chance Gallegos (Jr) | 7 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
| 32 | Dontez Maes (So) | 7 | 5 | 30 | 4 | | | | |
| 66 | Eli Potter (So) | 4 | | | | | 3 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 84 | Max Valdez (Jr) | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | | | | |
PATs and Field Goals · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | PAT | Att | % | FG | Att | % | Lng | Tot Pts | Kick P/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | | | | | 3 | .4 |
| 66 | Eli Potter (So) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | | | | | 3 | .8 |
Touchdowns · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TD Rush | TD Rec | TD FR | TD IR | TD PR | TD KOR | Total | TD/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 9 | 9 | | 1 | 1 | | 20 | 2.9 |
| 1 | Syncere Spence (So) | 7 | | 2 | | | | | 2 | 0.3 |
| 2 | Cordell Hayes (Jr) | 3 | 1 | | | | | | 1 | 0.3 |
| 4 | EJ Casaus (So) | 5 | | 4 | | | 1 | | 5 | 1.0 |
| 5 | Camden Monlux (Sr) | 2 | | | | 1 | | | 1 | 0.5 |
| 8 | Sonny Vigil (Fr) | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 0.7 |
| 26 | Chance Gallegos (Jr) | 7 | 1 | | | | | | 1 | 0.1 |
| 32 | Dontez Maes (So) | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 0.7 |
| 84 | Max Valdez (Jr) | 4 | | 1 | | | | | 1 | 0.3 |
Conversions · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C Rush | C Rec | Total |
|---|
| Season Totals | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 | Sonny Vigil (Fr) | 6 | 1 | | 1 |
| 32 | Dontez Maes (So) | 7 | 2 | | 2 |
| 84 | Max Valdez (Jr) | 4 | | 1 | 1 |