Ascension Catholic — full season stats
Every player, as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| Season Totals | 6 | 2 | 8 | 56 | .250 | 28.0 | 9.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.2 | | | 95.8 |
| 14 | Gregory Fernandez (Jr) | 1 | 2 | 8 | 56 | .250 | 28.0 | 56.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1.0 | | | 95.8 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 6 | 33 | 209 | 6.3 | 34.8 | | 1 | |
| 5 | Jacob Julien (Sr) | 1 | 3 | 25 | 8.3 | 25.0 | | 0 | |
| 10 | Caden Mays (Jr) | 1 | 19 | 123 | 6.5 | 123.0 | | 1 | |
| 14 | Gregory Fernandez (Jr) | 1 | 9 | 57 | 6.3 | 57.0 | | 0 | |
| 21 | Raphael Melancon (Jr) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 4.0 | | 0 | |
Receiving · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rec | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 6 | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 5.5 | | |
| 3 | Cy Landry (Sr) | 1 | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 33.0 | | |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 6 | 209 | 33 | | | | 242 | 40.3 |
| 3 | Cy Landry (Sr) | 1 | | 33 | | | | 33 | 33.0 |
| 5 | Jacob Julien (Sr) | 1 | 25 | | | | | 25 | 25.0 |
| 10 | Caden Mays (Jr) | 1 | 123 | | | | | 123 | 123.0 |
| 14 | Gregory Fernandez (Jr) | 1 | 57 | | | | | 57 | 57.0 |
| 21 | Raphael Melancon (Jr) | 1 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 4.0 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 6 | 209 | 56 | 33 | 265 | 44.2 |
| 3 | Cy Landry (Sr) | 1 | | | 33 | 33 | 33.0 |
| 5 | Jacob Julien (Sr) | 1 | 25 | | | 25 | 25.0 |
| 10 | Caden Mays (Jr) | 1 | 123 | | | 123 | 123.0 |
| 14 | Gregory Fernandez (Jr) | 1 | 57 | 56 | | 113 | 113.0 |
| 21 | Raphael Melancon (Jr) | 1 | 4 | | | 4 | 4.0 |