Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest stats

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest — full season stats

Every player, as reported by coaches

Passing · Offense

#Athlete NameGPCAttYdsC%AvgY/GC/GTDTD/GIntLngQB Rate
Season Totals62544280.56811.246.74.230.515889.2
6Agapito Perez (Sr)51423144.60910.328.82.810.215375.3
7Eddie Morales (Jr)51121.0002.00.40.210.202137.5
22Alec Garza (Fr)31020134.50013.444.73.310.305888.3

Rushing · Offense

#Athlete NameGPCarYdsAvgY/GLng100+TD
Season Totals619112706.6211.770516
2Aj Arevalo (Sr)656513.010.82801
4Raul Garza (Sr)612411449.2190.770514
6Agapito Perez (Sr)514-83-5.9-16.6800
7Eddie Morales (Jr)54164.03.2700
11Xavier Saenz (Sr)34-3-0.8-1.0500
18Esteban Perez (Jr)213937.246.51600
22Alec Garza (Fr)36-9-1.5-3.0000
27Jordan Ramirez (Jr)514523.710.41201
84Fernando Palacios (So)27-5-0.7-2.5700

Receiving · Offense

#Athlete NameGPRecYdsAvgY/GLngTD
Season Totals62327512.045.8583
2Aj Arevalo (Sr)61119417.632.3532
4Raul Garza (Sr)62-2-1.0-0.300
7Eddie Morales (Jr)557114.214.2580
18Esteban Perez (Jr)211010.05.0100
20Reymond Purselley (Sr)2188.04.080
27Jordan Ramirez (Jr)53-6-2.0-1.201

Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense

#Athlete NameGPFumLostPnk Blk
Season Totals61111
4Raul Garza (Sr)622
6Agapito Perez (Sr)566
11Xavier Saenz (Sr)311
84Fernando Palacios (So)222

All Purpose Yards · Offense

#Athlete NameGPRushRecKRPRIRTotalY/G
Season Totals6127027501545257.5
0Adrian Gutierrez (Sr)5000.0
2Aj Arevalo (Sr)66519425943.2
4Raul Garza (Sr)61144-21142190.3
6Agapito Perez (Sr)5-83-83-16.6
7Eddie Morales (Jr)516718717.4
11Xavier Saenz (Sr)3-3-3-1.0
18Esteban Perez (Jr)2931010351.5
20Reymond Purselley (Sr)2884.0
22Alec Garza (Fr)3-9-9-3.0
27Jordan Ramirez (Jr)552-6469.2
84Fernando Palacios (So)2-5-5-2.5

Total Yards · Offense

#Athlete NameGPRushPassRecTotalY/G
Season Totals612702802751550258.3
2Aj Arevalo (Sr)66519425943.2
4Raul Garza (Sr)61144-21142190.3
6Agapito Perez (Sr)5-831446112.2
7Eddie Morales (Jr)5162718917.8
11Xavier Saenz (Sr)3-3-3-1.0
18Esteban Perez (Jr)2931010351.5
20Reymond Purselley (Sr)2884.0
22Alec Garza (Fr)3-913412541.7
27Jordan Ramirez (Jr)552-6469.2
84Fernando Palacios (So)2-5-5-2.5

Tackles · Defense

#Athlete NameGPSoloAsstTot TcklsT/GTFL
Season Totals61477822537.530.0
1Bryan Mendoza (Sr)5102122.4
2Aj Arevalo (Sr)68191.51.0
3Jesai Gomez (So)3772.3
8Yordi Valencia (Sr)5138214.29.0
9Josiah Gonzalez (Sr)576132.61.0
10Edward Montanez (Sr)52318418.23.0
12Francisco Hernandez (Jr)574112.22.0
17Jesus Garza (Jr)5104142.82.0
21Mario Navarro (Jr)32131.0
33Christopher Merkich (Sr)1222.0
44Eddie Flores (So)374113.71.0
50Alexander Luna (Sr)1111.0
52Alexis Gonzalez (Jr)477143.52.0
77Jose Lopez (Sr)565112.22.0
90Jordan Sanchez (Sr)51210224.44.0
95Juan Prado (So)5103132.6
99Yonathan Mendoza (So)5155204.03.0

Sacks · Defense

#Athlete NameGPSacksYdlS/GHurs
Season Totals61.00.23
10Edward Montanez (Sr)51
52Alexis Gonzalez (Jr)41.00.3
77Jose Lopez (Sr)52

Defensive Statistics · Defense

#Athlete NameGPIntInt YdsAvgInt/GPDFmb RecFR YdsCausBlk PntsBlk FGs
Season Totals6400.00.7601600
0Adrian Gutierrez (Sr)5200.00.400600
2Aj Arevalo (Sr)61
8Yordi Valencia (Sr)52
9Josiah Gonzalez (Sr)510.21
10Edward Montanez (Sr)512
12Francisco Hernandez (Jr)51
21Mario Navarro (Jr)31
42Adryen Acevedo (Jr)111.0
44Eddie Flores (So)31
90Jordan Sanchez (Sr)511
99Yonathan Mendoza (So)51

Kickoffs · Special Teams

#Athlete NameGPKOYdsAvgLngTB
Season Totals63
30Daniel Chapa (Sr)33

Punts · Special Teams

#Athlete NameGPPYdsAvgLngIn 20
Season Totals6411027.5390
30Daniel Chapa (Sr)3411027.5390

Points · Scoring

#Athlete NameGPTDsTD PtsConvSKick PtsTot PtsP/G
Season Totals61911428
2Aj Arevalo (Sr)6318
4Raul Garza (Sr)61484
11Xavier Saenz (Sr)32
27Jordan Ramirez (Jr)5212
30Daniel Chapa (Sr)38

PATs and Field Goals · Scoring

#Athlete NameGPPATAtt%FGAtt%LngTot PtsKick P/G
Season Totals659.612.54281.3
30Daniel Chapa (Sr)359.612.54282.7

Touchdowns · Scoring

#Athlete NameGPTD RushTD RecTD FRTD IRTD PRTD KORTotalTD/G
Season Totals616300193.2
0Adrian Gutierrez (Sr)500
2Aj Arevalo (Sr)61230.5
4Raul Garza (Sr)6140142.3
6Agapito Perez (Sr)50
7Eddie Morales (Jr)500
11Xavier Saenz (Sr)30
18Esteban Perez (Jr)200
20Reymond Purselley (Sr)20
22Alec Garza (Fr)30
27Jordan Ramirez (Jr)51120.4
84Fernando Palacios (So)20

Conversions · Scoring

#Athlete NameGPC RushC RecTotal
Season Totals6101
2Aj Arevalo (Sr)6000
4Raul Garza (Sr)6000
6Agapito Perez (Sr)500
7Eddie Morales (Jr)5000
11Xavier Saenz (Sr)311
18Esteban Perez (Jr)2000
20Reymond Purselley (Sr)200
22Alec Garza (Fr)300
27Jordan Ramirez (Jr)5000
84Fernando Palacios (So)200