Sunray stats

Sunray — full season stats

Every player, as reported by coaches

Passing · Offense

#Athlete NameGPCAttYdsC%AvgY/GC/GTDTD/GIntLngQB Rate
Season Totals7882071239.42514.1177.012.6121.7108361.6
2Angel Vargas (So)662138935.44915.1155.810.3101.768373.8
4Aiden Cadena (Fr)7010.0000.00.000.00039.6
12Ezekiel Grajeda (Sr)42668304.38211.776.06.520.547437.9

Rushing · Offense

#Athlete NameGPCarYdsAvgY/GLng100+TD
Season Totals71462111.430.14613
2Angel Vargas (So)648-13-0.3-2.22403
5Daylin Rangel (So)34-7-1.8-2.30
6Cristian Sauceda (Sr)65-4-0.8-0.760
7Ariel Zapata (Sr)7420.50.320
10Dominik Dominguez (Jr)67355.05.8250
11Owen Purl (So)71-19-19.0-2.70
12Ezekiel Grajeda (Sr)410-7-0.7-1.8210
20Isai Mejia (Fr)33-3-1.0-1.00
21Isaac Mendoza (Jr)5492284.745.6461
44Brody Hensley (Sr)21320.21.050
54Casen Raymond (So)7122.00.320
88Jacob Mares (Jr)71-5-5.0-0.70

Receiving · Offense

#Athlete NameGPRecYdsAvgY/GLngTD
Season Totals787123914.2177.08312
2Angel Vargas (So)6166.01.06
3Adam Amaya (Jr)5728640.957.2832
4Aiden Cadena (Fr)710919.113.030
5Daylin Rangel (So)34215.37.014
6Cristian Sauceda (Sr)62735813.359.7744
7Ariel Zapata (Sr)7155.00.75
10Dominik Dominguez (Jr)61518812.531.3402
11Owen Purl (So)716464.09.1641
12Ezekiel Grajeda (Sr)42178.54.3131
21Isaac Mendoza (Jr)512947.818.8362
22Gabriel Garcia (Jr)769916.514.160
88Jacob Mares (Jr)711010.01.410

Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense

#Athlete NameGPFumLostPnk Blk
Season Totals785
2Angel Vargas (So)620
3Adam Amaya (Jr)511
11Owen Purl (So)711
12Ezekiel Grajeda (Sr)422
20Isai Mejia (Fr)311
21Isaac Mendoza (Jr)510

All Purpose Yards · Offense

#Athlete NameGPRushRecKRPRIRTotalY/G
Season Totals721112391450207.1
2Angel Vargas (So)6-136-7-1.2
3Adam Amaya (Jr)528628657.2
4Aiden Cadena (Fr)7919113.0
5Daylin Rangel (So)3-721144.7
6Cristian Sauceda (Sr)6-435835459.0
7Ariel Zapata (Sr)72571.0
10Dominik Dominguez (Jr)63518822337.2
11Owen Purl (So)7-1964456.4
12Ezekiel Grajeda (Sr)4-717102.5
20Isai Mejia (Fr)3-3-3-1.0
21Isaac Mendoza (Jr)52289432264.4
22Gabriel Garcia (Jr)7999914.1
44Brody Hensley (Sr)2221.0
54Casen Raymond (So)7220.3
88Jacob Mares (Jr)7-51050.7

Total Yards · Offense

#Athlete NameGPRushPassRecTotalY/G
Season Totals7211123912391450207.1
2Angel Vargas (So)6-139356928154.7
3Adam Amaya (Jr)528628657.2
4Aiden Cadena (Fr)70919113.0
5Daylin Rangel (So)3-721144.7
6Cristian Sauceda (Sr)6-435835459.0
7Ariel Zapata (Sr)72571.0
10Dominik Dominguez (Jr)63518822337.2
11Owen Purl (So)7-1964456.4
12Ezekiel Grajeda (Sr)4-73041731478.5
20Isai Mejia (Fr)3-3-3-1.0
21Isaac Mendoza (Jr)52289432264.4
22Gabriel Garcia (Jr)7999914.1
44Brody Hensley (Sr)2221.0
54Casen Raymond (So)7220.3
88Jacob Mares (Jr)7-51050.7

Points · Scoring

#Athlete NameGPTDsTD PtsConvSKick PtsTot PtsP/G
Season Totals7159044
2Angel Vargas (So)6318
3Adam Amaya (Jr)5212
4Aiden Cadena (Fr)72
6Cristian Sauceda (Sr)6424
10Dominik Dominguez (Jr)6212
11Owen Purl (So)7162
12Ezekiel Grajeda (Sr)416
21Isaac Mendoza (Jr)5212
61Sebastian Ortiz (Fr)44

PATs and Field Goals · Scoring

#Athlete NameGPPATAtt%FGAtt%LngTot PtsKick P/G
Season Totals746.74.6
61Sebastian Ortiz (Fr)446.741.0

Touchdowns · Scoring

#Athlete NameGPTD RushTD RecTD FRTD IRTD PRTD KORTotalTD/G
Season Totals7312152.1
2Angel Vargas (So)6330.5
3Adam Amaya (Jr)5220.4
6Cristian Sauceda (Sr)6440.7
10Dominik Dominguez (Jr)6220.3
11Owen Purl (So)7110.1
12Ezekiel Grajeda (Sr)4110.3
21Isaac Mendoza (Jr)5220.4

Conversions · Scoring

#Athlete NameGPC RushC RecTotal
Season Totals722
4Aiden Cadena (Fr)711
11Owen Purl (So)711