Follett — full season stats
Every player, as reported by coachesPassing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | C | Att | Yds | C% | Avg | Y/G | C/G | TD | TD/G | Int | Lng | QB Rate |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 17 | 28 | 284 | .607 | 16.7 | 94.7 | 5.7 | 8 | 2.7 | 2 | 36 | 104.8 |
| 7 | Karsyn Dennis (Fr) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1.000 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1.0 | | 24 | 147.9 |
| 10 | Braddock Frazee (Sr) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 1.000 | 29.0 | 14.5 | 0.5 | | | 0 | | 137.5 |
| 13 | Jax Blau (Jr) | 2 | 14 | 25 | 244 | .560 | 17.4 | 122.0 | 7.0 | 6 | 3.0 | 2 | 36 | 95.7 |
Rushing · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Car | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | 100+ | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 38 | 387 | 10.2 | 129.0 | 50 | 3 | 4 |
| 7 | Karsyn Dennis (Fr) | 2 | 16 | 215 | 13.4 | 107.5 | 39 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 | Braddock Frazee (Sr) | 2 | 5 | 38 | 7.6 | 19.0 | 34 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Jax Blau (Jr) | 2 | 2 | -8 | -4.0 | -4.0 | | 0 | |
| 14 | Sebastian Macial (Jr) | 2 | 15 | 142 | 9.5 | 71.0 | 50 | 1 | 2 |
Receiving · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rec | Yds | Avg | Y/G | Lng | TD |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 18 | 284 | 15.8 | 94.7 | 36 | 9 |
| 7 | Karsyn Dennis (Fr) | 2 | 3 | 46 | 15.3 | 23.0 | 8 | 2 |
| 10 | Braddock Frazee (Sr) | 2 | 1 | 27 | 27.0 | 13.5 | | 1 |
| 14 | Sebastian Macial (Jr) | 2 | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 9.5 | 3 | |
| 24 | Gregory Lusk (Jr) | 2 | 8 | 121 | 15.1 | 60.5 | 36 | 3 |
| 31 | Oswaldo Esquivel (Sr) | 2 | 2 | 53 | 26.5 | 26.5 | 30 | 2 |
| 36 | Cooper Schoenhals (Sr) | 2 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 |
Offensive Fumbles and Pancake Blocks · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Fum | Lost | Pnk Blk |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 14 | Sebastian Macial (Jr) | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
All Purpose Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Rec | KR | PR | IR | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 387 | 284 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 713 | 237.7 |
| 7 | Karsyn Dennis (Fr) | 2 | 215 | 46 | | | 5 | 266 | 133.0 |
| 8 | Matthew Reves (Jr) | 2 | | | | 19 | | 19 | 9.5 |
| 10 | Braddock Frazee (Sr) | 2 | 38 | 27 | | | | 65 | 32.5 |
| 13 | Jax Blau (Jr) | 2 | -8 | | | | | -8 | -4.0 |
| 14 | Sebastian Macial (Jr) | 2 | 142 | 19 | 18 | | | 179 | 89.5 |
| 24 | Gregory Lusk (Jr) | 2 | | 121 | | | | 121 | 60.5 |
| 31 | Oswaldo Esquivel (Sr) | 2 | | 53 | | | | 53 | 26.5 |
| 36 | Cooper Schoenhals (Sr) | 2 | | 18 | | | | 18 | 9.0 |
Total Yards · Offense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Rush | Pass | Rec | Total | Y/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 387 | 284 | 284 | 671 | 223.7 |
| 7 | Karsyn Dennis (Fr) | 2 | 215 | 11 | 46 | 272 | 136.0 |
| 10 | Braddock Frazee (Sr) | 2 | 38 | 29 | 27 | 94 | 47.0 |
| 13 | Jax Blau (Jr) | 2 | -8 | 244 | | 236 | 118.0 |
| 14 | Sebastian Macial (Jr) | 2 | 142 | | 19 | 161 | 80.5 |
| 24 | Gregory Lusk (Jr) | 2 | | | 121 | 121 | 60.5 |
| 31 | Oswaldo Esquivel (Sr) | 2 | | | 53 | 53 | 26.5 |
| 36 | Cooper Schoenhals (Sr) | 2 | | | 18 | 18 | 9.0 |
Tackles · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Solo | Asst | Tot Tckls | T/G | TFL |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 49 | 58 | 107 | 35.7 | 3.0 |
| 7 | Karsyn Dennis (Fr) | 2 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 10.0 | 1.0 |
| 10 | Braddock Frazee (Sr) | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
| 12 | Angel Aguilar (Fr) | 2 | 1 | | 1 | 0.5 | |
| 13 | Jax Blau (Jr) | 2 | 1 | | 1 | 0.5 | |
| 14 | Sebastian Macial (Jr) | 2 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 9.5 | |
| 24 | Gregory Lusk (Jr) | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8.0 | |
| 31 | Oswaldo Esquivel (Sr) | 2 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 10.0 | |
| 34 | Leo Casados (Fr) | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 5.5 | |
| 42 | Austin Fraley (Jr) | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2.5 | |
Sacks · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Sacks | Ydl | S/G | Hurs |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | | | | 8 |
| 31 | Oswaldo Esquivel (Sr) | 2 | | | | 8 |
Defensive Statistics · Defense
| # | Athlete Name | GP | Int | Int Yds | Avg | Int/G | PD | Fmb Rec | FR Yds | Caus | Blk Pnts | Blk FGs |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 4 | 5 | | 8 | | 1 |
| 7 | Karsyn Dennis (Fr) | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | | 1 | | | | |
| 10 | Braddock Frazee (Sr) | 2 | | | | | 2 | 2 | | 2 | | 1 |
| 14 | Sebastian Macial (Jr) | 2 | | | | | 1 | | | 1 | | |
| 24 | Gregory Lusk (Jr) | 2 | | | | | 1 | 1 | | 3 | | |
| 31 | Oswaldo Esquivel (Sr) | 2 | | | | | | 1 | | 1 | | |
| 34 | Leo Casados (Fr) | 2 | | | | | | | | 1 | | |
Kickoff and Punt Returns · Special Teams
| # | Athlete Name | GP | KO Rets | Yds | Avg | Lng | P Rets | Yds | Avg | Lng | FC | KR Yds |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 18 | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 12 | | 37 |
| 8 | Matthew Reves (Jr) | 2 | | | | | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 12 | | 19 |
| 14 | Sebastian Macial (Jr) | 2 | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 18 | | | | | | 18 |
Points · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TDs | TD Pts | Conv | S | Kick Pts | Tot Pts | P/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 13 | 78 | | | 3 | 6 | 2.0 |
| 7 | Karsyn Dennis (Fr) | 2 | 3 | 18 | | | | | |
| 10 | Braddock Frazee (Sr) | 2 | 2 | 12 | | | | | |
| 14 | Sebastian Macial (Jr) | 2 | 2 | 12 | | | 3 | 6 | 3.0 |
| 24 | Gregory Lusk (Jr) | 2 | 3 | 18 | | | | | |
| 31 | Oswaldo Esquivel (Sr) | 2 | 2 | 12 | | | | | |
| 36 | Cooper Schoenhals (Sr) | 2 | 1 | 6 | | | | | |
PATs and Field Goals · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | PAT | Att | % | FG | Att | % | Lng | Tot Pts | Kick P/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 3 | 5 | .6 | | | | | 3 | 2.0 |
| 14 | Sebastian Macial (Jr) | 2 | 3 | 5 | .6 | | | | | 3 | 3.0 |
Touchdowns · Scoring
| # | Athlete Name | GP | TD Rush | TD Rec | TD FR | TD IR | TD PR | TD KOR | Total | TD/G |
|---|
| Season Totals | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 13 | 4.3 |
| 7 | Karsyn Dennis (Fr) | 2 | 1 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 1.5 |
| 10 | Braddock Frazee (Sr) | 2 | 1 | 1 | | | | | 2 | 1.0 |
| 14 | Sebastian Macial (Jr) | 2 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 1.0 |
| 24 | Gregory Lusk (Jr) | 2 | | 3 | | | | | 3 | 1.5 |
| 31 | Oswaldo Esquivel (Sr) | 2 | | 2 | | | | | 2 | 1.0 |
| 36 | Cooper Schoenhals (Sr) | 2 | | 1 | | | | | 1 | 0.5 |